Class |
Name |
Name of Event |
Award |
---|---|---|---|
4AN |
KWONG LOK YIU |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
LAM CHAK SUM |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
LEE CHI HUNG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
LEUNG CHUN WA |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
NG CHUN HO |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
NG TSZ CHUN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
PANG KA NOK |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
QIU WAI |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
WONG SHING YIN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
CHEUNG WAI MAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
CHU WING HEI |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
IP HOI YEE |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
LEUNG WUN YAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
LEUNG YUET KI |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
NG KA LING |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
NG PUI SHAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
TSUI CHUNG LING |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4AN |
WONG HUEN MAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
CHAN HO YIN JASON |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
CHAN WA SHING |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
CHENG CHUN YU |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
CHOW TSZ FUNG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
LEUNG CHIN HO |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
NG NGO LAAM |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
TAI WING KUEN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
TANG HUI KIT |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
TSE HO YIN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
WONG CHIN PANG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
YIP LONG YIN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
ZENG YIK WONG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
CHENG YUET WING |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
CHEUNG PUI MAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
LI SIU TUNG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
LUI HIU YAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
NG YUE SUM |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
SO TSZ WAI |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
TSUI WING YIN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
4SC |
YIP VICTORIA OI YUNG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (Cantonese Speech) - Choral Speaking- Secondary 4 |
Winner |
2AN |
FUNG WANG TAT |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
KWAN YIN TO |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
LAM HO FUNG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
LEE WING HEI |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
MAI CHUN SHEK |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
PENG XINHAO |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
TONG LING YAT |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
WONG GREG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
WONG HEI YUEN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
WONG HO KIN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
CHAN CHEUK TING |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
CHAN LOK YIU |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
CHEN XIAO YA |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
CHEUNG HOI CHING CHRISTY |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
CHOW YU CHING |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
HO CHING NAM |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
HO NOK YIN JANICE |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
LEUNG PUI YU |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
SHEK CHEUK WING |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
TAM CHIN YAU |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
TO CHING WUN EUNICE |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
WANG TSZ KWAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
WONG NOK LAM |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
YANG TSZ KI |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
YIP HIU YAU |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2AN |
ZHUANG KAI YAN |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2SC |
CHAN CHAK LUNG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2SC |
CHAN TSZ LUNG JACKY |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2SC |
CHENG CHUN KIU |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
2SC |
CHENG YAT LONG |
Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Choral Speaking |
Second |
4AN |
KAM WING YIU |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 4 |
Third |
3AN |
PADUA JEMAR PRINCE S |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Boys-Secondary 3 |
Second |
4SC |
CHEUNG PUI MAN |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 3 and 4 (PTH) |
Third |
2AN |
CHOW YU CHING |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 2 |
Third |
3SC |
CHUNG CHEUK WING CHERRIE |
Solo Verse Speaking-Girls-Secondary 3 (Cantonese) |
Merit |
4LD |
LAM WING YAN |
Solo Lyrics Speaking-Secondary 4-6 (Cantonese) |
Merit |
4AN |
KAM WING YIU |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 3 and 4 (PTH) |
Merit |
2AN |
YANG TSZ KI |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 1 and 2 (PTH) |
Merit |
2GB |
YIP TSZ YAN |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 1 and 2 (PTH) |
Merit |
2SC |
NG TUNG SHAN |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 1 and 2 (PTH) |
Merit |
2AN |
LEE WING HEI |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 1 and 2 (PTH) |
Merit |
1GB |
NG HAY TUNG |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 1 (English) |
Merit |
1SC |
CHEUNG UEN CHING |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 1 (English) |
Merit |
1GB |
WAN TSZ KIT |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Boys-Secondary 1 (English) |
Merit |
2AN |
ZHUANG KAI YAN |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 2 (English) |
Merit |
2SC |
NG SZE CHAI |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 2 (English) |
Merit |
3AN |
CHAN KAI MAN CHUNG MAN HIN |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Boys-Secondary 3 (English) |
Merit |
4AN |
CHEUNG WAI MAN NG MEI PO |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 4 (English) |
Merit |
4SC |
CHEUNG PUI MAN |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Girls-Secondary 4 (English) |
Merit |
4AN |
NG CHUN HO |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Boys-Secondary 4 (English) |
Merit |
5SC |
SZE CHUN TANG |
Solo Verse Speaking-Non-Open-Boys-Secondary 5 (English) |
Proficiency |
1SC |
CHEUNG UEN CHING |
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival |
Solo Liuqin (Intermediate)—Merit |
2AN |
TO CHING WUN EUNICE |
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival |
Graded Piano Solo (Grade four)–Merit |
2AN |
HO CHING NAM |
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival |
Graded Piano Solo (Grade five)–Merit |
1GB |
LAI YU KA |
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival |
Graded Piano Solo (Grade three)–Proficiency |
2AN |
TONG LING YAT |
71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival |
Graded Piano Solo (Grade six)–Proficiency |
4LD |
MAK CHUN KIT |
The 11th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme |
Certificate of Recognition |
4LD |
CHEUNG KA PO |
The 11th Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme |
Certificate of Recognition |
6AN |
LAW SIU HEI |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2018/19 |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes |
6SC |
WONG HOI TIN |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2018/19 |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes |
5AN |
HUI WING YAN |
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship |
Upward Mobility Scholarship |
5GB |
CHING WAI CHUN |
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship |
Upward Mobility Scholarship |
5SC |
HO LING YAN |
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship |
Upward Mobility Scholarship |
6AN |
FUNG CHEUK HIM |
CIHE/CBCC's "Principal's Nomination Scholarship Scheme" |
Scholarship |
6GB |
LI CHEUK YIN |
CIHE/CBCC's "Principal's Nomination Scholarship Scheme" |
Scholarship |
6SC |
LAM TSE YU |
CIHE/CBCC's "Principal's Nomination Scholarship Scheme" |
Scholarship |
6SC |
LI SUEN CHI |
CIHE/CBCC's "Principal's Nomination Scholarship Scheme" |
Scholarship |
6AN |
LAU CHI HIM |
Link University Scholarship 2019 |
Scholarship |
4AN |
CHEUNG WAI MAN |
Elsie Tu Education Fund –The 4th Hong Kong Youth Improvement Award 2018 |
Merit |
4AN |
NG MEI PO |
Elsie Tu Education Fund –The 4th Hong Kong Youth Improvement Award 2018 |
Merit |
5SC |
LAU PO MAN |
Elsie Tu Education Fund –The 4th Hong Kong Youth Improvement Award 2018 |
Merit |
6AN |
POON KAM TO |
Twenty-sixth Annual Awards |
Education Grant |
4AN |
LEE CHI HUNG |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Mathematics |
4AN |
LEUNG CHUN WA |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Mathematics |
4AN |
WONG SHING YIN |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Mathematics |
4AN |
IP HOI YEE |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Mathematics |
4AN |
NG PUI SHAN |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Mathematics |
4AN |
NG CHUN HO |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Science |
4AN |
TSUI CHUNG LING |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Science |
4GB |
CHAN WING LAM |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Science |
4AN |
KWAN SAMMI |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in English |
4AN |
LAM SHUK FAN |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Chinese |
4GB |
TO TSZ YUET |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Chinese |
4SC |
NG YUE SUM |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Chinese |
4SC |
YAU CHEUK LAM |
The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education Nomination and Student Membership |
Gifted training in Chinese |
5SC |
SZE CHUN TANG |
The Harvard Book Prize 2018-2019 |
Winner |
5AN |
CHAN MAN HI |
The Harvard Book Prize 2018-2019 |
1st Runner-up |
5AN |
CHOI KA MAN CARMEN |
The Harvard Book Prize 2018-2019 |
2nd Runner-up |
3AN |
CHAN KAI MAN |
The 15th Shatin District Outstanding Student Award |
Shatin District Outstanding Student Award |
4AN |
KAM WING YIU |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Best Actress |
4SC |
LAI TSZ YAN |
Hong Kong Visual Arts Education Festival 2018 |
Grantham Visual Arts Awards |
4AN |
KAM WING YIU |
Hong Kong Secondary School Students Putonghua Public Speaking Competition 2019 |
Silver |
4AN |
KAM WING YIU |
Hong Kong Secondary School Students Putonghua Public Speaking Competition 2019 |
Participation Award |
5AN |
CHAN YEE WING |
Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School Students Putonghua Public Speaking Competition 2019 |
Proficiency (Senior Secondary School Section of the New Territories) |
5SC |
SZE CHUN TANG |
Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School Students Putonghua Public Speaking Competition 2019 |
Proficiency (Senior Secondary School Section of the New Territories) |
4AN |
LEUNG CHUN WA |
Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School Students Putonghua Public Speaking Competition 2019 |
Merit (Senior Secondary School Section of the New Territories) |
2AN |
YANG TSZ KI |
Hong Kong Primary and Secondary School Students Putonghua Public Speaking Competition 2019 |
Merit (Junior Secondary School Section of the New Territories) |
2SC |
CHENG YAT LONG |
Hong Kong Mathematical Games Open 2019 |
Bronze (Secondary 2) |
1SC |
HU ZHENYE JACOB |
Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2019 |
Bronze (Secondary 1) |
2AN |
LAM HO FUNG TO CHING WUN EUNICE |
Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2019 |
Bronze (Secondary 2)
|
1LD |
WU SHEUNG WANG |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Silver (Secondary 1) |
1LD |
TAM LONG CHI CASEY |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Silver (Secondary 1) |
1SC |
HU ZHENYE JACOB |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Silver (Secondary 1) |
2AN |
MAI CHUN SHEK |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Gold (Secondary 2) |
2AN |
LAM HO FUNG |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Silver (Secondary 2) |
2AN |
TO CHING WUN EUNICE |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Bronze (Secondary 2) |
3AN |
KWOK YI MAN |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Silver (Secondary 3) |
4AN |
QIU WAI |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Bronze (Senoir Secondary) |
4SC |
CHENG CHUN YU |
Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association |
Bronze (Senoir Secondary) |
2AN |
MAI CHUN SHEK |
Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition 2019 |
First honour (Secondary 2--Hong Kong District) |
2AN |
MAI CHUN SHEK |
Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition 2019 |
First honour (Secondary 2--South China District) |
2SC |
CHENG YAT LONG |
Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition 2019 |
Third honour (Secondary 2--Hong Kong District) |
2SC |
CHENG YAT LONG |
Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition 2019 |
Third honour (Secondary 2--South China District) |
2SC |
CHENG YAT LONG |
Huaxiabei National Mathematics Olympic Invitation Competition 2019 |
Third honour (Secondary 2--National Final) |
5AN |
POON YIU CHO JOE |
Thirty-sixth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad |
Certificate |
5AN |
CHAN KA SIN |
Thirty-sixth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad |
Certificate |
5AN |
CHAN MAN HI |
Thirty-sixth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad |
Certificate |
5AN |
CHEUNG YAN TING |
Thirty-sixth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad |
Certificate |
5AN |
HUI WING YAN |
Thirty-sixth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad |
Certificate |
5AN |
LAM CHING NGAI |
Thirty-sixth Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad |
Certificate |
6AN |
CHAN TSZ HIN |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
Distinction in Mathematics |
6AN |
CHAN TING HEI KRISTIN |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
Credit in Chemistry |
6AN |
LEE XUE HUA |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
Credit in Chemistry |
6AN |
FU KWAN HON |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
Proficiency in Biology |
6AN |
LAW SIU HEI |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
"High Distinction in Physics Credit in Chemistry" |
6AN |
LI WAI YAT |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
Credit in Physics |
6AN |
TING HO KAI |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
Credit in Physics |
6AN |
POON KAM TO |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2018 |
"Credit in Physics Proficiency in Chemistry" |
4AN |
NG MEI PO |
Secondary Schools – The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (HKUST) Dual Program 2018 |
"Certificate of Merit Life Science - Level 1" |
4AN |
NG PUI SHAN |
Secondary Schools – The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (HKUST) Dual Program 2018 |
"Certificate of Merit Life Science - Level 1" |
5AN |
POON YIU CHO JOE |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
Credit in Physics |
5AN |
CHEUNG YAN TING |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
Credit in Physics |
5AN |
LEE WANG KONG |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
Proficiency in Biology |
5AN |
KWONG KA HEI |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
Credit in Biology |
5AN |
HUI WING YAN |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
Credit in Biology |
5AN |
CHAN MAN HI |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
Credit in Biology |
5AN |
CHANG LOK YIN |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
High Distinction in Biology |
5AN |
CHOI KA MAN CARMEN |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
High Distinction in Biology |
5AN |
CHAN KA YU |
Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2019 |
Proficiency in Physics |
5AN |
CHANG LOK YIN |
Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education |
"Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award First Class Honours" |
5AN |
CHAN MAN HI |
Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education |
"Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award Third Class Honours" |
5AN |
LEE WANG KONG |
Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education |
"Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award Merit" |
5AN |
CHOI KA MAN CARMEN |
Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education |
"Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award Merit" |
1LD |
WANG YU KIU |
Race for the Line micro:bit |
Second honour |
1LD |
WONG CHIK LUN |
Race for the Line micro:bit |
Second honour |
1AN |
CHEN YUNG HANG |
Race for the Line micro:bit |
Merit |
1AN |
HO CHIN KUK |
Race for the Line micro:bit |
Merit |
3AN |
LI CHING YIN RYAN |
The 13th CTEA CUP Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition |
Third honour (Senior Section) |
3AN |
LEE YAN XI |
The 13th CTEA CUP Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition |
Third honour (Senior Section) |
3AN |
WOO WAI KIT |
The 13th CTEA CUP Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition |
Third honour (Senior Section) |
3AN |
YEUNG KI CHUN |
The 13th CTEA CUP Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition |
Third honour (Senior Section) |
3LD |
YU KA PO |
The 13th CTEA CUP Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition |
Third honour (Senior Section) |
3LD |
HO HIU LIN |
The 13th CTEA CUP Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition |
Third honour (Senior Section) |
5SC |
LEE HOI MING |
iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students |
Bronze |
5SC |
SZE CHUN TANG |
iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students |
Bronze |
5SC |
CHAN WIN KI |
iTeen Leadership Programme for Senior Secondary School Students |
Bronze |
4AN |
LEUNG KA CHUN |
Participate in Sports Stay Away from Drugs |
Outstanding Award |
4AN |
LEUNG KA LOK |
Participate in Sports Stay Away from Drugs |
Outstanding Award |
4GB |
CHEUNG SUM YU |
Participate in Sports Stay Away from Drugs |
Outstanding Award |
4GB |
LEUNG HUICHANG |
Participate in Sports Stay Away from Drugs |
Outstanding Award |
5LD |
YAN WING KI |
Participate in Sports Stay Away from Drugs |
Outstanding Award |
2GB |
CHEN YIFENG |
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee |
2018-2019 Outstanding Athletes Award |
3LD |
CHAN NGAI FUNG |
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee |
2018-2019 Outstanding Athletes Award |
4AN |
LEUNG KA CHUN |
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee |
2018-2019 Outstanding Athletes Award |
4SC |
ZENG YIK WONG |
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee |
2018-2019 Outstanding Athletes Award |
3SC |
CHUNG MAN HEI |
Sports Climbing competition 2019 |
Winner |
1SC |
CHEUNG UEN CHING |
Sports Climbing competition 2019 |
Second |
2GB |
CHEN YIFENG |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Long Jump - 4th place |
2GB |
CHEN YIFENG |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade 4x400m - 4th place |
3AN |
ZENG JIATIAN |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade 4x400m - 4th place |
3SC |
CHAN KA HO |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade 4x400m - 4th place |
4AN |
QIU WAI |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade 4x400m - 4th place |
2GB |
CHEN YIFENG |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
2LD |
CHUI YIK CHING |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
3AN |
PADUA JEMAR PRINCE S |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
3AN |
ZENG JIATIAN |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
3GB |
PANG HOK LONG |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
3LD |
CHAN NGAI FUNG |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
3LD |
LI MAN YUI |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
3LD |
YUNG WAI YAM |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
3SC |
CHAN KA HO |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
4AN |
LEUNG KA CHUN |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
4AN |
QIU WAI |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
4GB |
FOK WANG CHUN |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
4LD |
LAW TSUN MING |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
4SC |
LEUNG CHIN HO |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
4SC |
ZENG YIK WONG |
Shatin & Sai Kung Inter-School Athletics Championships 2018-2019 |
Boys B Grade Overall - 6th place |
2AN |
CHOW YU CHING |
"Cherish Water Ambassador" Scheme 2018/19 "Water Speaks - Video Competition" |
Third (Secondary Section) |
2AN |
HO NOK YIN JANICE |
"Cherish Water Ambassador" Scheme 2018/19 "Water Speaks - Video Competition" |
Third (Secondary Section) |
2AN |
SHEK CHEUK WING |
"Cherish Water Ambassador" Scheme 2018/19 "Water Speaks - Video Competition" |
Third (Secondary Section) |
2AN |
YIP HIU YAU |
"Cherish Water Ambassador" Scheme 2018/19 "Water Speaks - Video Competition" |
Third (Secondary Section) |
2SC |
HA KWAN IP |
"Cherish Water Ambassador" Scheme 2018/19 "Water Speaks - Video Competition" |
Third (Secondary Section) |
2SC |
SZE HAK MO |
"Cherish Water Ambassador" Scheme 2018/19 "Water Speaks - Video Competition" |
Third (Secondary Section) |
4LD |
PANG LOK HANG |
"Cherish Water Ambassador" Scheme 2018/19 "Water Speaks - Video Competition" |
Third (Secondary Section) |
5GB |
CHOI KA YU |
The 10th Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award Ceremony |
Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award |
5GB |
PANG SAU YUNG |
The 10th Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award Ceremony |
Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award |
4GB |
YUNG KA HO |
The 10th Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award Ceremony |
Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award |
4SC |
CHAN WA SHING |
The 10th Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award Ceremony |
Healthy Infromation Student Ambassadors Scheme Award |
4SC |
WONG CHIN PANG |
Artucation - My Future in Art Competition |
Certificate of Achievement |
5GB |
TONG CHI SUM |
Construction OSH Video Competition |
Third |
1GB |
NG HAY TUNG |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
1SC |
CHAN KIU CHIN |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
2AN |
CHOW YU CHING |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
2GB |
LEUNG CHUN HEI |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
2GB |
TSE YU CHING |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
2LD |
LAM YIK HANG |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
3AN |
CHAN KAI MAN |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
3SC |
CHUNG CHEUK WING CHERRIE |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
4AN |
CHEUNG WAI MAN |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
4AN |
KAM WING YIU |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
4AN |
NG MEI PO |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
4SC |
CHOW TSZ FUNG |
Young Theatre Makers Programme 2019 |
Certificate |
3AN |
LEE YAN XI |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
3GB |
CHAN TSZ LOK |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
3GB |
WONG KA HO |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
3LD |
KO CHEUK NAM |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
3LD |
NG HOI FUNG |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
3SC |
KAN WING SZE |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
3SC |
CHUNG CHEUK WING CHERRIE |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
4AN |
KAM WING YIU |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
4AN |
CHEUNG WAI MAN |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
4AN |
NG MEI PO |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
4GB |
CHOW TSZ FUNG |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
4SC |
LI SIU TUNG |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
4SC |
NG YUE SUM |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
4SC |
YAU CHEUK LAM |
“Drama Dreams Taking Off” Student Training Programme for Putonghua Drama Ambassadors |
Certificate of Appreciation |
1LD |
CHENG KIT LING |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
1LD |
HUNG KI MEI |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
1LD |
HUNG TSZ YIN |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
2LD |
LAM YIK HANG |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
2SC |
HA KWAN IP |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
2SC |
HUI YAU |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
3AN |
PADUA JEMAR PRINCE S |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
3AN |
ZENG JIATIAN |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
3AN |
WAN HANG YAN |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
4LD |
IP CHUN KIT |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
4LD |
NG CHEUK LAM |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
4LD |
SO YEE |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
5AN |
WONG KING LOK |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
5AN |
YU MAN KANG |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
5SC |
LAM LOK WAI |
English e-Reading Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
1AN |
WONG SING YIN HARLEY |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
1AN |
YAU TSZ LAM BERNICE |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
1LD |
CHENG KIT LING |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
2AN |
WONG HO KIN |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
2LD |
LAM YIK HANG |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
2SC |
HUI YAU |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
3AN |
TSANG CHUN MAN |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
3AN |
WONG KA HO |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
3SC |
CHEUNG PO MAN |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
4LD |
IP CHUN KIT |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
4LD |
NG CHEUK LAM |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
4LD |
SO YEE |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
5AN |
CHAN KA YU |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
5AN |
YU MAN KANG |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
5SC |
LAM LOK WAI |
English e-Exercise Program |
Certificate of Excellence |
1AN |
CHEN YUNG HANG |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
1LD |
TSE TSZ HO |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
1GB |
LAI YU KA |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
1SC |
LAI WAI LOK |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
2AN |
CHAN CHEUK TING |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
2GB |
LUI FOK LAM |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
2LD |
CHEN YAN YI |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
2SC |
WANG YU LAP |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
3AN |
TUNG KA FUNG |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
3GB |
LAM PO SUM SAM |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
3LD |
LI XIAOYING |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
3SC |
CHUI HIU TUNG |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
4AN |
CHU WING HEI |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
4GB |
LI YEUNG MING |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
4LD |
MA WAI SHAN |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
4SC |
SO TSZ WAI |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
5AN |
LOK KA YAN STEPHENIE |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
5GB |
CHAN WAI LAM |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
5LD |
TANG WING YAN |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |
5SC |
SO TSZ KI |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018-19 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award |